Skip to content ↓

Our Staff

Headship team

Mr Richard Rosewell

Acting Headteacher / Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Charlotte Axbey

Acting Deputy Headteacher / Asst. Headteacher (Inclusion Lead)

Non-Teaching Staff

Miss Mary Wakefield Assistant SENDCo
Miss Svetlana Koksharova School Business Manager
Mrs Teri Marola School Office Manager
Ms Andrea Auchoybur Office Assistant
Miss Michaela Blakeburn Office Assistant
Mr James Durham ICT Technician
Ms Liz Foster Sports Coordinator
Mr David Hayes Site Manager
Mr Nicholas Bakkabulindi Assistant Site Manager
Mr Ian Talbot School Chef

Reception/Early Year Foundation Stage (EYFS)

Mrs Daisy Dempster EYFS Director of Learning (DoL) / Reception Class Teacher (Opal)
Mrs Tarnia Houllier Reception Class Teacher (Jade)
Mrs Amy Boyce Reception Class Teacher (Opal)
Miss Lolly Taylor Reception Class Teacher (Topaz)
Ms Beth Horspole Reception Early Years Educators (EYE) (Jade)
Mrs Jo Balaram Reception Early Years Educators (EYE) (Opal)
Ms Wara Hussain Reception Early Years Educators (EYE) (Topaz)
Miss Trudy Bryan-Kerr Reception TLSA*
Ms Susanna Mingolla Reception TLSA*
Miss Lily Paskin Reception TLSA*

*Teaching & Learning Support Assistant (TLSAs often work across more than one class/year group)

Key Stage 1

Miss Alice McArdle Key Stage 1 Director of Learning (DoL) & Year 2 Class Teacher (Turquoise)
Miss Amy Neal Year 1 Class Teacher (Amber) - on maternity leave
Miss Stephanie Sanchez Year 1 Class Teacher (Amber)
Mr Joe Murphy Year 1 Class Teacher (Diamond)
Miss Eleanor Webb Year 1 Class Teacher (Sunstone)
Miss Emily Magill Year 1 TLSA*
Miss Georgie Paterson Year 1 TLSA*
Miss Bethany Johnson Year 1 TLSA*
Miss Rika Ramesh Year 2 Class Teacher (Amethyst)
Miss Claire Jobbins Year 2 Class Teacher (Pearl)
Miss Julia Malseed (Associate Teacher) Year 2 Class Teacher (Turquoise)
Miss Raveena Warah Year 2 TLSA*
Miss Sarah Jeffs Year 2 TLSA*

*Teaching & Learning Support Assistant (TLSAs often work across more than one class/year group)

Lower Key Stage 2

Mrs Rosie Fletcher-Brown Lower Key Stage 2 Director of Learning (DoL)
Ms Laura Reilly Lower Key Stage 2 Director of Learning (DoL) / Year 4 Class Teacher (Onyx)
Mrs Gill Ruyoka Year 3 Class Teacher (Emerald)
Mrs Helen Darling Year 3 Class Teacher (Emerald)
Miss Ella Bannenberg Year 3 Class Teacher (Ruby)
Miss Amelia Clough Year 3 Class Teacher (Sapphire)
Mrs Viv Cross Year 3 TLSA*
Ms Claire Smeeton Year 3 TLSA*
Mrs Jenny Mane Year 3 TLSA*
Miss Andrea Delgado Pozo Year 3 TLSA*
Miss Kiran Samra Year 4 Class Teacher (Carnelian) 
Mrs Jill Joseph (Associate Teacher) Year 4 Class Teacher (Onyx)
Mr Joe Jackson Year 4 Class Teacher (Zircon)
Mrs Rachel Henn Year 4 TLSA*
Miss Sivanna Sherry Year 4 TLSA*

*Teaching & Learning Support Assistant (TLSAs often work across more than one class/year group)

Upper Key Stage 2

Mr Matt Collier Upper Key Stage 2 Director of Learning (DoL) & Year 6 Class Teacher (Kyanite)
Miss Ailish Finn Year 5 Class Teacher (Beryl)
Miss Amy Reilly Year 5 Class Teacher (Moonstone)
Mr Hugo Jones Year 5 Class Teacher (Starlite)
Miss Rowan Wayper Year 5 TLSA*
Mr Ted Brand Year 5 TLSA*
Ms Erica Storey Year 6 Class Teacher (Garnet)
Miss Rebecca Spies Year 6 Class Teacher (Jet)
Mr Ryan Kennerson (Associate Teacher) Year 6 Class Teacher (Kyanite)
Ms Justyna Gaicka-Kliczek Year 6 TLSA*

*Teaching & Learning Support Assistant (TLSAs often work across more than one class/year group)

PPA Support and TLSAs

Ms Cindy Khaira (Associate Teacher)
Ms Nicky Collier (HLTA)
Mrs Anit Bedi (HLTA)

Hot School Meals Supervisor

Ms Andrea Auchoybur
Miss Oana Blaga-Nechita

Lunchtime Support (SMSAs)

Ms Lee Simpson
Ms Jeannie Kim
Ms Ulku Ulker
Mr Nicholas Bakkabulindi
Mrs Anastasia Telyatova

*School Meals Supervisory Assistant