Skip to content ↓

Our Staff

Headship team

Mrs Ruth Whymark

Headteacher

Mr Richard Rosewell

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Charlotte Axbey

Asst. Headteacher (Inclusion Lead)

Non-Teaching Staff

Mrs Svetlana Sanders School Business Manager
Mrs Isla Nelson SEND Manager
Mrs Teri Marola School Office Manager
Ms Andrea Auchoybur Office Assistant
Miss Michaela Blakeburn Office Assistant
Mrs Abigail Huntington Finance Officer
Mrs Anna Mantle Clerk to the Governors
Mr David Hayes Site Manager
Mr Carlos Corda Site Management Assistant
Mr Nicholas Bakkabulindi Site Manager Assistant
Mr James Durham ICT Technician
Ms Liz Foster Sports Coordinator
Mr Ian Talbot School Chef

Reception/Early Year Foundation Stage (EYFS)

Mrs Daisy Dempster Reception/EYFS Director of Learning (DoL)
Miss Mary Wakefield Reception Class Teacher (Jade)
Miss Ellie Webb Reception Class Teacher (Opal)
Miss Lolly Taylor Reception Class Teacher (Topaz)
Miss Georgie Paterson Reception Early Years Educators (EYE) (Jade)
Mrs Jo Balaram Reception Early Years Educators (EYE) (Opal)
Ms Wara Hussain Reception Early Years Educators (EYE) (Topaz)
Mrs Linda Witham Reception TLSA*
Ms Claire Smeeton Reception TLSA*
Mrs Rowan Wayper Reception TLSA*
Ms Beth Horspole Reception TLSA*

*Teaching & Learning Support Assistant (TLSAs often work across more than one class/year group)

Key Stage 1

Ms Alice McArdle Key Stage 1 Director of Learning (DoL) and Year 2 Class Teacher (Amethyst)
Miss Amy Neal Year 1 Class Teacher (Amber)
Mr Joe Murphy Year 1 Class Teacher (Diamond)
Mrs Amy Boyce Year 1 Class Teacher (Sunstone)
Mrs Avril Beith Year 1 Class Teacher (Sunstone)
Ms Emily Magill Year 1 TLSA*
Miss Julia Malseed Year 1 TLSA*
Miss Bethany Johnson Year 1 TLSA*
Ms Rika Ramesh (Associate Teacher) Year 2 Class Teacher (Amethyst)
Mrs Tarnia Houllier Year 2 Class Teacher (Pearl)
Miss Amelia Clough Year 2 Class Teacher (Turquoise)
Mrs Anit Bedi Year 2 TLSA*
Miss Trudy Bryan-Kerr Year 2 TLSA*
Miss Raveena Warah Year 2 TLSA*
Miss Nikita Mistry Year 2 TLSA*

*Teaching & Learning Support Assistant (TLSAs often work across more than one class/year group)

Lower Key Stage 2

Ms Laura Reilly Lower Key Stage 2 Director of Learning (DoL) & Year 4 Class Teacher (Onyx)
Mrs Rosie Fletcher-Brown Lower Key Stage 2 Director of Learning (DoL) & Year 4 Class Teacher (Onyx)
Miss Ailish Finn Year 3 Class Teacher (Emerald)
Mr Joe Jackson Year 3 Class Teacher (Ruby)
Ms Rebecca Spies Year 3 Class Teacher (Sapphire)
Mrs Viv Cross Year 3 TLSA*
Mrs Justyna Gaicka-Kliczek Year 3 TLSA*
Miss Trudy Bryan Kerr Year 3 TLSA*
Ms Susanna Mingolla Year 3 TLSA*
Mrs Jenny Mane Year 3 TLSA*
Mrs Dee De Costa Year 3 TLSA*
Mrs Rachel Henn Year 3 TLSA*
Miss Andrea Delgado Pozo Year 3 TLSA*
Miss Kiran Samra Year 4 Class Teacher (Carnelian) 
Ms Rebecca Wells Year 4 Class Teacher (Zircon)
Miss Rowan Wayper Year 4 TLSA*
Miss Sivanna Sherry Year 4 TLSA*
Miss Sarah Jeffs Year 4 TLSA*
Miss Nikita Mistry Year 4 TLSA*

*Teaching & Learning Support Assistant (TLSAs often work across more than one class/year group)

Upper Key Stage 2

Mr Matt Collier Upper Key Stage 2 Director of Learning (DoL) & Year 6 Class Teacher (Kyanite)
Mrs Gill Ruyoka Year 5 Class Teacher (Beryl)
Mrs Helen Darling Year 5 Class Teacher (Beryl)
Ms Amy Reilly Year 5 Class Teacher (Moonstone)
Mr Hugo Jones Year 5 Class Teacher (Starlite)
Ms Justyna Gaicka-Kliczek Year 5 TLSA*
Ms Susanna Mingolla Year 5 TLSA*
Miss Sivanna Sherry Year 5 TLSA*
Ms Jenny Mane Year 5 TLSA*
Ms Erica Storey Year 6 Class Teacher (Garnet)
Miss Claire Jobbins Year 6 Class Teacher (Jet)
Ms Ella Bannenberg (Associate Teacher) Year 6 Class Teacher (Kyanite)
Mrs Rachel Henn Year 6 TLSA*
Mrs Dee De Costa Year 6 TLSA*
Mr Ryan Kennerson Year 6 TLSA*

*Teaching & Learning Support Assistant (TLSAs often work across more than one class/year group)

PPA Support and TLSAs

Ms Cindy Khaira (Associate Teacher)
Ms Nicky Collier (HLTA)
Ms Jilly Joseph (HLTA)

Hot School Meals Supervisor

Ms Andrea Auchoybur
Ms Debbie Tarrant

Lunchtime Support (SMSAs)

Ms Lee Simpson
Ms Jeannie Kim
Ms Letitia Yeng
Ms Ulku Ulker
Mrs Leanne Galley
Ms Kiran Ahmad

*School Meals Supervisory Assistant